Chauffeured transfers in Catania · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Catania with the fare shown first
Catania arranges pre-booked transfers in Catania (Italy). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 33 destinations in Catania, each with its page
- Catania International Airport Hotelfrom €19.696 min
- Catania Aeroporto Fontanarossafrom €22.769 min
- Romano Palace Luxury Hotelfrom €26.0510 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Catania requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Catania and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
33
destinations in Catania
€12.00
the cheapest route
6 min
Aeroporto di Catania → Catania International Airport Hotel
Prices by route
Guide prices in Catania, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Aeroporto di Catania → Catania International Airport Hotel3.7 km · 6 min€19.69from
- Aeroporto di Catania → Catania Aeroporto Fontanarossa4.8 km · 9 min€22.76from
- Aeroporto di Catania → Romano Palace Luxury Hotel6.5 km · 10 min€26.05from
- Aeroporto di Catania → Hotel NH Catania Parco Degli Aragonesi6.8 km · 11 min€26.96from
- Aeroporto di Catania → Stazione di Catania Acquicella6.8 km · 11 min€26.96from
- Aeroporto di Catania → Pescheria di Catania7.5 km · 12 min€28.55from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aeroporto di Catania → Catania International Airport Hotel | 3.7 km | 6 min | €19.69 | See details |
| Aeroporto di Catania → Catania Aeroporto Fontanarossa | 4.8 km | 9 min | €22.76 | See details |
| Aeroporto di Catania → Romano Palace Luxury Hotel | 6.5 km | 10 min | €26.05 | See details |
| Aeroporto di Catania → Hotel NH Catania Parco Degli Aragonesi | 6.8 km | 11 min | €26.96 | See details |
| Aeroporto di Catania → Stazione di Catania Acquicella | 6.8 km | 11 min | €26.96 | See details |
| Aeroporto di Catania → Pescheria di Catania | 7.5 km | 12 min | €28.55 | See details |
Within Catania
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Catania, at the same fixed price.
- Catania Aeroporto Fontanarossa → Catania International Airport Hotel1.6 km · 4 min€12.00from
- Catania Aeroporto Fontanarossa → Romano Palace Luxury Hotel4.5 km · 7 min€15.45from
- Catania Aeroporto Fontanarossa → Stazione di Catania Acquicella4.8 km · 8 min€16.36from
- Catania Aeroporto Fontanarossa → Ospedale San Marco4.7 km · 9 min€16.59from
- Catania Aeroporto Fontanarossa → Hotel NH Catania Parco Degli Aragonesi4.8 km · 9 min€16.76from
- Catania Aeroporto Fontanarossa → Castello Ursino5.7 km · 10 min€18.69from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Catania Aeroporto Fontanarossa → Catania International Airport Hotel | 1.6 km | 4 min | €12.00 | See details |
| Catania Aeroporto Fontanarossa → Romano Palace Luxury Hotel | 4.5 km | 7 min | €15.45 | See details |
| Catania Aeroporto Fontanarossa → Stazione di Catania Acquicella | 4.8 km | 8 min | €16.36 | See details |
| Catania Aeroporto Fontanarossa → Ospedale San Marco | 4.7 km | 9 min | €16.59 | See details |
| Catania Aeroporto Fontanarossa → Hotel NH Catania Parco Degli Aragonesi | 4.8 km | 9 min | €16.76 | See details |
| Catania Aeroporto Fontanarossa → Castello Ursino | 5.7 km | 10 min | €18.69 | See details |
Where we take you in Catania
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Aeroporto di Catania
from €19.69Airport
Via Fontanarossa, 95121 Catania CT
See prices and book →Catania Aeroporto Fontanarossa
from €12.00Station
95121 Catania CT, Italia
See prices and book →Catania Europa
from €23.12Station
95129 Catania CT, Italia
See prices and book →Catania Ognina
from €29.60Station
95126 Catania CT, Italia
See prices and book →Stazione di Catania Acquicella
from €16.36Station
Piazza Stazione Acquicella, 10, 95121 Catania CT
See prices and book →Centro Cuore Morgagni
from €67.45Hospital
Via della Resistenza, 31, 95030 Pedara CT
See prices and book →Humanitas Istituto Clinico Catanese - Humanitas Catania
from €22.04Hospital
SP54, Contrada Cubba Marletta, 11, 95045 Misterbianco CT
See prices and book →Ospedale San Marco
from €16.59Hospital
Viale Carlo Azeglio Ciampi, 95121 Catania CT
See prices and book →Presidio Ospedaliero Garibaldi-Centro
from €23.24Hospital
Piazza Santa Maria di Gesù, 5, 95124 Catania CT
See prices and book →Presidio Ospedaliero Garibaldi-Nesima
from €21.76Hospital
Via Palermo, 636, 95122 Catania CT
See prices and book →Presidio Ospedaliero Gaspare Rodolico
from €28.01Hospital
Via S. Sofia, 78, 95123 Catania CT
See prices and book →Presidio Ospedaliero S. Marta e S. Venera
from €68.50Hospital
Via Caronia, 95024 Acireale CT
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Catania?
In Catania and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Catania centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Catania?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Catania?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Catania?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Catania, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car